|
Our Media/Results from Mid Area Track Classic
Our Results
2015 Results - Mid Area Track ClassicPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 6th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Mid Area Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2015 12:48 AM
Mid Area - 1/23/2015
Liberty
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Latrice Heritage (Ly 7.10 7.44 1
2 Richardson, Kiana Louisa Count 7.60 7.57 1
3 Wollmann, Jessi Blacksburg H 7.73 7.58 2
4 Williams, Mikaila Harrisonburg 7.60 7.65 1
5 Tilley, Madeline Brookville H 7.58 7.67 1
6 Patterson, April Bassett 7.72 7.69 1
7 Robinson, Taylor Louisa Count 7.67 7.70 1
8 Penn, Malala Franklin Cou 7.92 7.75 3
9 Martin, Matasha Fluvanna Cou 7.66 7.77 1
10 Medinger, Danielle Brookville H 8.12 7.77 4
11 Harper, Sydney Harrisonburg 7.97 7.78 3
11 Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun 7.73 7.78 2
13 Reeves, Jaylen Northside Hi 8.07 7.81 4
14 Rioseco, Bianca Liberty Chri 7.79 7.82 2
15 Gregory, Shadelle Louisa Count 7.83 7.83 2
16 Brown, Brandy Louisa Count 7.65 7.84 1
17 Moore, Jazmyn Patrick Henr 7.73 7.88 2
18 Dabney, Alexis E.C. Glass 7.79 7.90 2
19 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 7.91 7.93 3
19 Lingenfelter, Lauryn Liberty Chri 7.90 7.93 2
21 Wainwright, Paige Franklin Cou 8.23 7.97 5
22 Hurtte, Zamir Brookville H 7.90 8.00 3
23 Brown, Loraine Hidden Valle 8.21 8.04 5
24 Calloway, Danielle Brookville H 8.04 8.06 4
25 Graves, MaKayla William Camp 8.44 8.06 6
26 Downey, Leann Lord Botetou 7.99 8.07 3
27 Davis, Chyna Rust 8.56 8.08 7
28 Jones, Candice William Byrd 8.31 8.11 6
29 Horsley, Quintasia Lancers 7.86 8.12 2
29 Hamlett, Shakirah William Camp 7.95 8.12 3
31 Jenkins, Melorie Blacksburg H 8.05 8.14 4
32 Cook, Kalin Rust 8.00 8.15 3
33 Morgan, Dasia Brookville H 8.08 8.16 4
34 Howard, Tori Auburn 8.53 8.18 7
35 Coleman, Sarah Lancers 7.90 8.23 3
36 Smoot, Rachel Auburn 8.18 8.24 5
37 Prillaman, Vita Franklin Cou 8.68 8.26 8
38 Hairston, Jordan Magna Vista 8.27 8.27 6
39 Kelso, Taylor Northside Hi 8.20 8.29 5
40 Anderson, Tara Pulaski Coun 8.20 8.30 5
41 Word, Morgan Lancers 8.24 8.32 5
42 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 8.24 8.32 6
43 Williams, Lexi William Byrd 8.47 8.40 7
44 Fahy, Julie Fluvanna Cou 8.99 8.41 9
45 Haskins, Jazmine Northside Hi 8.53 8.42 7
46 Hurt, Anna Hidden Valle 8.68 8.42 8
47 Davis, Katie Hidden Valle 8.74 8.44 8
48 Martin, Shanique Martinsville 8.61 8.47 7
49 Martin, Kimberly Staunton Riv 8.41 8.49 6
50 Jackson, Halla Pulaski Coun 8.00 8.52 4
51 Head, Anaija William Flem 8.54 8.55 7
52 Mosley, Lauren Rust 8.15 8.57 5
53 Lewis, Sierra Rust 8.56 8.62 7
54 Athuman, Addila Salem (Roano 8.70 8.64 8
55 Stovall, Mikayla Salem (Roano 8.76 8.66 8
56 Taylor, Payton William Byrd 8.77 8.76 8
57 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 8.67 8.84 8
58 Waddell, Tyler Lord Botetou 9.16 8.94 9
59 DeLima, Gleica Hidden Valle 9.04 9.01 9
60 Watkins, Shamya Bassett 9.14 9.02 9
61 Lewis, Briasia Rust 8.67 9.13 7
62 Hamilton, Sarah Cave Spring 8.31 9.17 6
63 McGeorge, Aiisha William Flem 9.04 9.21 9
64 Donahue, Isabelle Salem (Roano 8.81 9.29 8
65 Wray, Violet Liberty (Bed 9.35 9.41 9
66 Tuck, Jaelyn Staunton Riv 9.33 9.44 9
67 Martin, Destiny Liberty (Bed 9.36 9.46 10
68 Burns, Linda Rust 9.64 9.73 10
69 Williams, Mackenzie Blacksburg H 8.10 10.61 4
-- Manion, Maleah E.C. Glass 8.25 NT 6
-- McMahon, Erin Blacksburg H 8.22 NT 5
-- Briggs, Mara Marion 8.15 NT 4
-- Huffman, Lexi Marion 9.00 NT 9
-- Creasy, Taylor Staunton Riv 8.42 NT 6
-- Martin, Danielle Magna Vista NT 10
Girls 300 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Morris, Latrice Heritage (Ly 40.45 42.20 1
2 Richardson, Mikayla Blacksburg H 45.44 43.95 4
3 Nixon, Emilee Lancers 44.00 44.10 2
4 Quarles, Amari Louisa Count 44.83 44.25 3
5 Williams, Mikaila Harrisonburg 45.97 44.31 5
6 Richardson, Kiana Louisa Count 43.60 44.45 1
7 Meador, Tye Salem (Roano 44.55 44.99 2
8 Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun 44.78 45.26 3
9 Patterson, April Bassett 46.55 45.38 6
10 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 45.72 45.44 4
11 Lingenfelter, Lauryn Liberty Chri 46.13 45.47 5
12 Jones, Monycea E.C. Glass 44.38 45.65 2
13 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 44.69 45.77 2
14 Sheen, Catherine Blacksburg H 46.50 46.15 6
15 Brown, Madison Fluvanna Cou 48.00 46.16 8
16 Dabney, Alexis E.C. Glass 45.07 46.32 3
17 Saunders, Michaela E.C. Glass 49.35 46.50 11
18 Williams, Mackenzie Blacksburg H 45.24 46.63 3
19 Martin, Matasha Fluvanna Cou 43.62 46.82 1
20 Reeves, Jaylen Northside Hi 47.27 47.03 6
21 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 46.54 47.15 6
22 Stevens, Stanlyn William Flem 46.24 47.19 5
23 Torabinejad, Narges Blacksburg H 46.15 47.59 5
24 Tran, Kim Northside Hi 47.59 47.61 7
25 Ward, Julia Louisa Count 48.94 47.72 9
26 Carter, Vadejah Brookville H 47.45 47.73 7
27 Nicholson, Tia Salem (Roano 47.62 48.10 7
28 Preston, Marhaid Blacksburg H 48.15 48.41 8
29 Dale, Amoret Pulaski Coun 48.95 48.48 9
30 Tuck, Jaelyn Staunton Riv 55.96 48.54 18
31 Eberly, Lexi Harrisonburg 49.00 48.61 10
32 Lane, Madison William Byrd 49.49 48.76 11
33 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 49.87 48.91 12
34 Williams, Lexi William Byrd 48.90 49.05 9
35 Kelso, Taylor Northside Hi 48.02 49.21 8
36 Hurt, Anna Hidden Valle 50.76 49.42 13
37 Rosser, Meridith Brookville H 49.74 49.42 12
38 Jones, Majesty William Flem 45.44 49.44 4
39 Word, Morgan Lancers 49.78 49.58 12
40 Moore, Jazmyn Patrick Henr 42.98 49.61 1
41 Young, Bryanna Salem (Roano 48.91 49.64 9
42 Irizarry, Alexia Christiansbu 49.11 49.64 10
43 Lewis, Sierra Rust 48.00 49.93 8
44 Martin, Kimberly Staunton Riv 51.24 50.49 13
45 Woodson, Katherine William Byrd 51.82 50.70 14
46 Thompson, Karleigh Alleghany 49.05 51.03 10
47 Smoot, Rachel Auburn 49.66 51.04 12
48 Fore, Kiana Rust 50.00 51.09 13
49 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 49.31 51.18 11
50 Brown, Frances Brookville H 53.54 51.91 15
51 DeLima, Gleica Hidden Valle 53.61 52.12 15
52 Mehemeti, Flaklinda Bassett 53.91 52.25 16
53 Haskins, Jazmine Northside Hi 55.04 52.27 17
54 Mosley, Davana William Camp 52.44 52.43 14
55 Lesniak, Alex Lord Botetou 51.29 52.51 13
56 Gibson, Alyssa Salem (Roano 53.45 53.11 15
57 Newcomb, Lauren William Byrd 54.14 54.08 16
58 Watkins, Shamya Bassett 57.76 54.46 18
59 Wilson, Harmony Harrisonburg 54.14 54.47 16
60 Wray, Violet Liberty (Bed 55.10 54.74 17
61 Kilmer, Julia Lord Botetou 53.64 55.30 16
62 Lattimer, Mary Kate Blacksburg H 1:00.00 55.56 19
63 Martin, Destiny Liberty (Bed 57.47 55.67 18
-- Maddox, Liz Brookville H 52.78 NT 15
-- Stephens, Kaitlyn Auburn 55.02 NT 17
-- Jauch, Gracie Liberty Chri 45.71 NT 4
-- Dillard, Mya Magna Vista NT 19
-- Maurin, Molly Marion 55.00 NT 17
Girls 500 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Shupe, Alyssa Jefferson Fo 1:21.61 1:19.11 1
2 Shepherd, Hannah Liberty Chri 1:21.29 1:20.71 1
3 Richardson, Mikayla Blacksburg H 1:19.99 1:21.93 1
4 Sheen, Catherine Blacksburg H 1:24.57 1:23.56 2
5 May, Abby Jefferson Fo 1:27.90 1:23.86 4
6 Jones, Monycea E.C. Glass 1:24.55 1:25.66 2
7 Burggraf, Morgan Liberty Chri 1:23.40 1:25.69 2
8 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 1:37.14 1:26.58 8
9 Ward, Julia Louisa Count 1:27.36 1:26.58 4
10 Serrell, Laurie Harrisonburg 1:27.83 1:26.88 4
11 Knight, Madelynn Jefferson Fo 1:30.00 1:27.62 5
12 Elliott, Kaitlyn Blacksburg H 1:27.98 1:27.75 4
13 Preston, Marhaid Blacksburg H 1:31.54 1:28.32 6
14 Finn, Victoria Louisa Count 1:27.26 1:28.33 3
15 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 1:25.69 1:28.67 3
16 Graham, Jessica Salem (Roano 1:32.29 1:28.91 6
17 Thompson, Karleigh Alleghany 1:29.87 1:30.24 5
18 Tran, Kim Northside Hi 1:30.24 1:30.62 5
19 Blevins, Kalyn Marion 1:31.00 1:31.09 6
20 Wright, Kyah Patrick Henr 1:20.20 1:31.35 1
21 Lester, Abi Auburn 1:33.54 1:32.02 7
22 Majied, Raniyah Salem (Roano 1:26.51 1:32.21 3
23 Heckman, Morgan Harrisonburg 1:35.00 1:32.27 7
24 Lane, Madison William Byrd 1:38.31 1:32.35 9
25 Diiola, Nicole Christiansbu 1:31.79 1:32.61 6
26 Moore, Kinley William Byrd 1:35.33 1:33.56 8
27 Woodson, Katherine William Byrd 1:36.72 1:33.57 8
28 Lacy, LaMaya Fluvanna Cou 1:31.26 1:33.95 6
29 Toland, Alexis William Flem 1:34.04 1:34.71 7
30 Estes, Annaliese Fluvanna Cou 1:36.75 1:35.11 8
31 Lesniak, Alex Lord Botetou 1:35.33 12
32 Lester, Annah Auburn 1:34.58 1:36.04 7
33 Alvis, Madison Rust 1:39.66 1:36.05 9
34 Baker, Katie Rust 1:34.10 1:36.34 7
35 Phillips, Mary Floyd County 1:37.28 12
36 Turner, Tanna Bassett 1:37.96 12
37 Lancaster, Maranda Franklin Cou 1:37.04 1:38.64 8
38 Wade, Maddi Christiansbu 1:31.72 1:39.25 6
39 Eberly, Faith Harrisonburg 1:40.94 1:39.55 10
40 Maddox, Liz Brookville H 1:40.26 1:40.57 9
41 Elkins, Bailey Brookville H 1:43.35 1:40.72 10
42 Bowman, Tayler Pulaski Coun 1:49.72 1:42.70 11
43 Lattimer, Mary Kate Blacksburg H 1:46.19 1:43.08 11
44 Mosley, Davana William Camp 1:40.55 1:43.29 10
45 Sutherland, Jade Floyd County 1:45.11 1:44.00 11
46 Fusco, Angelina Brookville H 1:39.08 1:44.03 9
47 Carroll, Grace William Byrd 1:38.94 1:45.41 9
48 Melki, Renee Christiansbu 1:44.10 1:45.56 10
49 Lewis, Briasia Rust 1:44.71 1:55.52 10
-- Brown, Ali Brookville H 1:40.39 NT 10
-- Perry, Carlie Pulaski Coun 1:47.74 NT 11
-- Morris, Latrice Heritage (Ly NT 12
-- Saunders, Michaela E.C. Glass 1:21.93 NT 2
-- Freeman, Whitney Brookville H 1:48.13 NT 11
-- Boitnott, Brittany Franklin Cou NT 12
-- Elkins, Sophie Brookville H 1:49.19 NT 11
-- Pauli, Rachel Christiansbu 1:25.01 NT 3
Girls 1000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Davidson, Libby E.C. Glass 3:08.75 3:04.96
2 Hodge, Olivia Blacksburg H 3:02.94 3:07.13
3 Ericsson, Sophie Patrick Henr 3:29.75 3:21.59
4 Huang, Amanda Blacksburg H 3:18.73 3:21.79
5 Bond, Kayland William Byrd 3:16.58 3:21.84
6 Cowardin, Brenna Harrisonburg 3:17.39 3:23.79
7 D'Arpa, Emily Lord Botetou 3:30.28 3:24.13
8 Lopez, Ana Martha William Byrd 3:13.62 3:25.88
9 Roscoe, Rebekah Floyd County 3:26.43 3:26.26
10 Abell, Katie Rust 3:27.00 3:28.91
11 Caprice, Isabel E.C. Glass 3:27.36 3:29.72
12 Haney, Saige Fluvanna Cou 3:25.27 3:30.67
13 Wilson, Katelyn Louisa Count 3:32.00 3:31.05
14 Weidner, Carla Hidden Valle 3:25.07 3:33.54
15 Harding, Ava Hidden Valle 3:34.35
16 Knowles, Kenna Christiansbu 3:32.53 3:36.16
17 Bossong, Bridget Fluvanna Cou 3:28.28 3:40.24
18 Sorrell, Laci Jefferson Fo 3:45.98 3:41.31
19 Miller, Laurel Auburn 3:49.62 3:42.14
20 Flynn, Kylene Liberty (Bed 3:33.04 3:42.75
21 Rorrer, Hannah Christiansbu 3:40.21 3:44.43
22 Mcbride, Sara Northside Hi 3:46.64 3:49.43
23 Tsang, Elizabeth Floyd County 3:51.43 3:50.10
24 Turner, Tanna Bassett 3:48.14 3:50.80
25 Henchel, Katie Lord Botetou 3:55.54 3:54.39
26 Brown, Ali Brookville H 3:53.52 3:56.29
27 Gilmer, Blair Auburn 3:54.83 3:56.29
28 Gelberg-Hagmaier, Naomi Harrisonburg 4:06.50 3:57.68
29 Burek, Julia William Byrd 3:56.16 3:57.84
30 Blake, Amanda Staunton Riv 3:47.92 3:58.94
31 Carter, Brittany William Flem 4:05.70 3:58.96
32 Smith, Megan Salem (Roano 3:57.37 4:02.67
33 King, Kaitlyn William Camp 3:45.00 4:03.10
34 Epperson, Blair William Camp 3:40.00 4:06.20
35 Freeman, Whitney Brookville H 3:59.87 4:06.55
36 RamosGarcia, Naydra Bassett 4:02.88 4:06.82
37 Shockley, Mikayla Franklin Cou 4:07.28
38 Vinson, Amy Staunton Riv 4:12.63 4:07.60
39 Muse-Poston, Santana William Flem 4:18.94 4:08.80
40 Bowman, Tayler Pulaski Coun 4:15.78 4:10.10
41 Foster, Lauren Rust 4:18.11 4:24.95
-- Woodward, Ashley Lord Botetou 3:53.59 NT
-- Purcell, Hannah Harrisonburg 3:40.84 NT
-- Caudill, Allison Pulaski Coun 4:10.73 NT
-- McBride, Alexus Franklin Cou 3:43.59 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Fleming, Jennifer Blacksburg H 5:20.39 5:18.68
2 Beatty, Emily Blacksburg H 5:12.00 5:19.02
3 Carrington, Kate E.C. Glass 5:24.12 5:23.56
4 Knight, Madelynn Jefferson Fo 5:29.28 5:25.24
5 Palmer, Noel Liberty Chri 5:24.15 5:30.36
6 Guenette, Simonne Blacksburg H 5:33.77 5:33.73
7 Roberts, Bailey Hidden Valle 5:20.00 5:34.05
8 Alvis, Morgan Rust 5:28.10 5:37.20
9 Sharpe, Ali Hidden Valle 5:35.37 5:39.77
10 Manion, Brooke E.C. Glass 5:34.62 5:41.92
11 Cabrera, Kristen Fluvanna Cou 5:31.94 5:43.44
12 Bond, Kayland William Byrd 5:35.68 5:46.73
13 Stephenson, Brooke Blacksburg H 5:57.14 5:50.80
14 Southall, Leigha Jefferson Fo 5:51.52
15 Matkins, Hope Louisa Count 6:01.93 5:52.05
16 Knowles, Bailey Christiansbu 5:36.50 5:52.15
17 Hatcher, Lauren Cave Spring 5:43.60 5:53.40
18 Spitler, Sarah Fluvanna Cou 6:06.09 5:53.49
19 Porras-Neilson, Sofia Patrick Henr 5:36.00 5:54.87
20 Campillo, Molly Harrisonburg 6:04.74 6:01.45
21 Cline, Megan Lord Botetou 5:58.78 6:01.86
22 Frederick, Camryn Fluvanna Cou 6:04.75 6:03.78
23 Sorrell, Laci Jefferson Fo 5:53.37 6:08.39
24 Flynn, Kylene Liberty (Bed 5:59.39 6:12.09
25 Martin, Madeline Brookville H 6:32.18 6:20.43
26 Purcell, Hannah Harrisonburg 6:07.60 6:24.22
27 Albert, Britani Christiansbu 6:18.83 6:25.68
28 Pokhard, Aarati Blacksburg H 6:41.85 6:28.17
29 Smoot, Olivia Auburn 6:28.74
30 Peake, Lauren E.C. Glass 6:13.66 6:35.78
31 Blake, Amanda Staunton Riv 6:30.74 6:38.00
32 Burek, Julia William Byrd 6:33.84 6:38.35
33 Kasch, Allison Harrisonburg 7:06.74 6:43.24
34 Emmert, Hannah Louisa Count 6:58.62 6:45.38
35 Williams, Madison Christiansbu 6:36.64 6:45.50
36 Postmas, Joy Salem (Roano 7:07.66 6:45.86
37 RamosGarcia, Naydra Bassett 6:50.20 6:47.61
38 Gordon, Ashlan Bassett 6:45.40 6:51.56
39 Epperson, Blair William Camp 6:54.93 6:54.75
40 Schmidt, Hannah Franklin Cou 7:32.00 7:02.11
41 Dunsmore, Elizabeth Blacksburg H 7:45.00 7:38.55
42 Holzknecht, Bethany Rust 7:40.14 7:42.77
43 Costen, Autumn Staunton Riv 8:06.25 7:56.12
44 Holzknecht, Audrey Rust 7:48.79 8:11.65
45 Servin, Adriana Magna Vista 9:09.77 8:50.79
-- McBride, Alexus Franklin Cou 6:17.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Combs, Annie Kay Blacksburg H 11:21.54 11:18.11
2 Marin, Samantha Blacksburg H 11:08.80 11:28.53
3 Guenette, Simonne Blacksburg H 12:25.99 12:07.13
4 Alvis, Morgan Rust 12:17.64 12:23.75
5 Downey, Nicole Harrisonburg 12:17.40 12:25.70
6 Phillips, Chloe Floyd County 13:16.00 12:32.22
7 Keely, Libby Lord Botetou 12:26.26 12:53.36
8 Huang, Amanda Blacksburg H 12:25.33 12:53.56
8 Porras-Neilson, Sofia Patrick Henr 12:15.00 12:53.56
10 Stowe, Eliza Blacksburg H 12:35.24 12:53.83
11 Hatcher, Lauren Cave Spring 12:17.44 12:57.28
12 Gutierrez, Jaeda Auburn 13:59.96 13:17.60
13 Hall, Angela Salem (Roano 13:01.24 13:27.35
14 Phillips, Sarah Floyd County 13:15.71 13:28.75
15 Pontius, Eva E.C. Glass 13:46.97 13:36.86
16 Goodson, Olivia Floyd County 13:16.70 13:48.10
17 Kelleher, Elizabeth E.C. Glass 12:08.90 13:49.35
18 Zhu, Lily Blacksburg H 13:45.91 13:52.37
19 Parker, Marlee Alleghany 14:05.25 14:43.27
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 9.17 9.14 1
2 Nixon, Emilee Lancers 9.45 9.52 1
3 Eberly, Lexi Harrisonburg 9.84 9.70 1
4 Jackowicz, Noel Louisa Count 9.87 9.75 1
5 Jones, Candice William Byrd 9.37 9.79 1
6 Runnells, Faith Harrisonburg 9.63 9.97 1
7 Graves, MaKayla William Camp 10.64 10.07 3
8 Clark, Aaliyah Louisa Count 10.30 10.11 2
9 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 10.33 10.16 2
10 Sardello, Jordan Blacksburg H 9.97 10.22 2
11 Morris, Claire Blacksburg H 10.24 10.51 2
12 Horn, Sabrina William Camp 10.54 10.63 2
13 Williams, Kristen Cave Spring 10.57 10.64 3
14 Mehta, Autumn Cave Spring 10.39 10.71 2
15 Alvis, Madison Rust 11.00 11.07 3
16 Pauli, Rachel Christiansbu 11.00 11.12 3
17 Lancaster, Maranda Franklin Cou 10.92 11.17 3
18 Seabolt, Harley Alleghany 11.33 11.17 6
19 Davis, Chyna Rust 10.54 11.18 2
20 Anderson, Ashlyn Pulaski Coun 11.32 11.18 4
21 Abshire, Hannah William Byrd 11.32 11.34 3
22 Harris, Maliyah Liberty (Bed 11.56 11.47 4
23 Holliday, Annie Liberty Chri 11.27 11.60 3
24 Stephens, Kaitlyn Auburn 11.60 11.80 4
25 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 10.61 11.82 3
26 Araza, Lenice Rust 11.67 12.03 4
27 Haseltine, Kylie Fluvanna Cou 12.44 12.08 4
28 Anderson, Tara Pulaski Coun 12.30 5
29 Welsch, Lauren William Byrd 12.33 5
30 Marchant, Mariah Marion 12.65 12.65 5
31 DeMyers, Lexi Fluvanna Cou 12.06 12.65 4
32 Smith, Autumn Rust 9.54 15.64 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Louisa County High School 'A' 1:50.37 1:49.30 1
1) Richardson, Kiana 2) Robinson, Taylor
3) Quarles, Amari 4) Brown, Brandy
2 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 1:50.76 1:49.36 1
3 Blacksburg High School 'A' 1:48.40 1:50.25 1
1) Wollmann, Jessi 2) Gardner, Stephanie
3) Sardello, Jordan 4) Williams, Mackenzie
4 Brookville High School 'A' 1:52.51 1:52.10 2
1) Calloway, Danielle 2) Hurtte, Zamir
3) Medinger, Danielle 4) Tilley, Madeline
5 E.C. Glass 'A' 1:51.13 1:52.37 2
1) DeCarmo, Kami 2) Dabney, Alexis
3) Webb, Aaliyah 4) Johnson, Shauntell
6 Harrisonburg 'A' 1:55.10 1:53.25 2
1) Harper, Sydney 2) Eberly, Lexi
3) Runnells, Faith 4) Williams, Mikaila
7 William Fleming 'A' 1:51.10 1:55.30 1
1) Preston, Alexus 2) Jones, Majesty
3) Miller, Taija 4) Stevens, Stanlyn
8 Amherst 'A' 1:56.68 1:55.35 3
1) Nixon, Emilee 2) Horsley, Quintasia
3) Word, Morgan 4) Coleman, Sarah
9 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 1:59.03 1:55.97 3
1) Cromer, Mia 2) Galleo, AnnElese
3) Graham, Jessica 4) Majied, Raniyah
10 William Campbell Combined Scho 'A' 2:05.47 1:57.53 5
11 Northside High School 'A' 1:58.90 1:57.97 3
1) Haskins, Jazmine 2) Kelso, Taylor
3) Reeves, Jaylen 4) Tran, Kim
12 Franklin County 'A' 1:59.93 1:59.23 4
1) Penn, Malala 2) Prillaman, Vita
3) Wainwright, Paige 4) Maus, Tabitha
13 Marion 'A' 2:03.00 2:00.76 4
1) Cullop, Bakker 2) Blevins, Kalyn
3) Gaver, Carmen 4) Briggs, Mara
14 Rustburg High 'A' 1:58.00 2:01.26 3
15 Fluvanna County 'A' 1:55.85 2:03.19 2
1) Haislip, Avery 2) Haseltine, Kylie
3) Shaheen, Tiffani 4) Estes, Annaliese
16 Auburn 'A' 2:03.58 6
1) Howard, Tori 2) Lester, Abi
3) Lester, Annah 4) Smoot, Rachel
17 Pulaski County 'A' 1:59.99 2:04.07 4
18 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 2:05.00 2:06.37 5
1) Brown, Loraine 2) Davis, Katie
3) DeLima, Gleica 4) Hurt, Anna
19 Salem (Roanoke) 'B' 2:10.33 2:06.64 6
1) Athuman, Addila 2) Donahue, Isabelle
3) Gibson, Alyssa 4) Young, Bryanna
20 Alleghany 'A' 2:06.63 2:06.66 5
21 Harrisonburg 'B' 2:04.20 2:08.26 4
1) Penrod, Sara 2) Macadam, Alanna
3) Shine, Ayanna 4) Williams, Mikaila
-- Lord Botetourt 'A' 2:10.07 NT 6
1) Brumfield, Bailee 2) Mcnutt, Kiana
3) Waddell, Tyler 4) Downey, Leann
-- Alleghany 'B' NT 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 E.C. Glass 'A' 4:12.23 4:10.45 1
1) Carrington, Holly 2) DeCarmo, Kami
3) Rennyson, Maddie 4) Johnson, Shauntell
2 Jefferson Forest 'A' 4:12.30 4:15.66 1
1) Edwards, Carter 2) May, Abby
3) Shupe, Alyssa 4) White, Autumn
3 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:19.99 4:32.34 1
1) Elliott, Kaitlyn 2) Boerth, Erica
3) Gardner, Stephanie 4) Wollmann, Jessi
4 Harrisonburg 'A' 4:37.88 4:38.56 3
1) Cowardin, Brenna 2) Heckman, Morgan
3) Harper, Sydney 4) Serrell, Laurie
5 Blacksburg High School 'B' 4:32.00 4:39.81 2
1) Torabinejad, Narges 2) Chadwick, Jane
3) Jenkins, Melorie 4) McMahon, Erin
6 Christiansburg 'B' 4:41.79 4:44.70 3
1) Albert, Britani 2) Diiola, Nicole
3) Irizarry, Alexia 4) Knowles, Kenna
7 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 4:45.00 4:49.26 3
8 Auburn 'A' 5:04.42 4:51.79 5
1) Howard, Tori 2) Lester, Abi
3) Lester, Annah 4) Miller, Laurel
9 William Byrd High School 'A' 4:36.93 4:56.56 2
1) Lane, Madison 2) Moore, Kinley
3) Newcomb, Lauren 4) Woodson, Katherine
10 Rustburg High 'A' 4:28.81 4:57.37 1
11 Marion 'A' 4:50.00 4:57.72 4
1) Blevins, Kalyn 2) Gamble, Tara
3) Gaver, Carmen 4) Hagy, Abigail
12 Lord Botetourt 'A' 5:03.39 5:13.08 4
1) Waddell, Tyler 2) Lesniak, Alex
3) Kilmer, Julia 4) D'Arpa, Emily
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 E.C. Glass 'A' 9:42.48 9:35.93
1) Carrington, Holly 2) DeCarmo, Kami
3) Davidson, Libby 4) Rennyson, Maddie
2 Fluvanna County 'A' 10:24.82 10:22.24
1) Burger, Devon 2) Cabrera, Kristen
3) Haney, Saige 4) Kline, Hayley
3 Harrisonburg 'A' 10:27.08 10:30.08
1) Serrell, Laurie 2) Downey, Nicole
3) Purcell, Hannah 4) Cowardin, Brenna
4 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 10:30.00 10:36.99
1) Harding, Ava 2) Roberts, Bailey
3) Sharpe, Ali 4) Weidner, Carla
5 Floyd County 'A' 11:12.00 11:04.95
1) Phillips, Sarah 2) Priest, Katie
3) Phillips, Chloe 4) Roscoe, Rebekah
6 Christiansburg 'A' 11:00.00 11:15.38
1) Albert, Britani 2) Knowles, Bailey
3) Knowles, Kenna 4) Rorrer, Hannah
7 William Byrd High School 'A' 11:18.73
1) Bond, Kayland 2) Burek, Julia
3) Carroll, Grace 4) Lopez, Ana Martha
8 Auburn 'A' 12:10.75 11:44.13
1) Smoot, Olivia 2) Gilmer, Blair
3) Gutierrez, Jaeda 4) Miller, Laurel
9 Brookville High School 'A' 12:26.45 12:19.11
1) Brown, Ali 2) Freeman, Whitney
3) Maddox, Liz 4) Peerman, Tierra
10 William Fleming 'A' 12:10.00 12:50.29
1) Toland, Alexis 2) Wilcher, Shavon
3) Carter, Brittany 4) Muse-Poston, Santana
11 Franklin County 'A' 13:23.64 12:58.72
1) Maus, Tabitha 2) Schmidt, Hannah
3) Shockley, Mikayla 4) Young, Zoe
12 Rustburg High 'A' 11:25.06 13:32.07
Girls High Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Briggs, Mara Marion 5-04.00 5-02.00
2 Martin, Matasha Fluvanna Cou 5-00.00 4-10.00
3 Finn, Victoria Louisa Count 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4 McMahon, Erin Blacksburg H 4-10.00 J4-10.00
5 Eberly, Lexi Harrisonburg 4-08.00 4-08.00
5 Brown, Loraine Hidden Valle 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 White, Autumn Jefferson Fo 4-10.00 4-06.00
7 Brumfield, Bailee Lord Botetou 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 Elloitt, Kaylee Rust 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 Horn, Sabrina William Camp 4-04.00 4-06.00
7 Cromer, Mia Salem (Roano 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 Clark, Aaliyah Louisa Count 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 Richardson, Kiana Louisa Count 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 4-08.00 4-06.00
16 Williams, Kristen Cave Spring 4-04.00 4-04.00
16 Alvis, Morgan Rust 4-02.00 4-04.00
16 Araza, Lenice Rust 4-02.00 4-04.00
16 Ericsson, Sophie Patrick Henr 4-06.00 4-04.00
16 Brown, Madison Fluvanna Cou 4-06.00 4-04.00
16 Holliday, Annie Liberty Chri 4-10.00 4-04.00
16 Woodward, Ashley Lord Botetou 4-08.00 4-04.00
16 Pauli, Rachel Christiansbu 4-04.00
-- Jones, Majesty William Flem 4-02.00 NH
-- Morris, Claire Blacksburg H 4-06.00 NH
-- Cox, Brittany Rust 4-02.00 NH
-- Chadwick, Jane Blacksburg H 4-08.00 NH
-- Peters, Kelsi Jefferson Fo 4-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun NH
-- Hurtte, Zamir Brookville H 4-08.00 NH
-- Rosser, Meridith Brookville H NH
-- Graves, MaKayla William Camp 4-04.00 NH
-- Jones, Candice William Byrd NH
Girls Pole Vault
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 McMahon, Erin Blacksburg H 9-03.00 10-00.00
2 Haislip, Avery Fluvanna Cou 9-06.00 9-06.00
3 Coleman, Sarah Lancers 10-00.00 J9-06.00
4 Shaheen, Tiffani Fluvanna Cou 10-00.00 9-00.00
5 VanWinkle, Lexi E.C. Glass 8-06.00 J9-00.00
6 Jauch, Gracie Liberty Chri 9-00.00 8-06.00
7 Newman, Olivia Patrick Henr 8-06.00 8-00.00
7 Doyle, Maggie E.C. Glass 8-06.00 8-00.00
9 Carson, Olivia Brookville H 7-06.00 7-06.00
9 Polk, Allison Jefferson Fo 7-06.00 7-06.00
9 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 7-00.00 7-06.00
9 Blackburn, Erin Fluvanna Cou 9-03.00 7-06.00
13 Moore, Jazmyn Patrick Henr 8-00.00 7-00.00
13 Williams, Abby Blacksburg H 6-06.00 7-00.00
15 Word, Morgan Lancers 6-00.00 6-06.00
-- Smith, Morgan Louisa Count 9-00.00 NH
-- Hagmier, Jaden Patrick Henr 7-00.00 NH
-- Lancaster, Maranda Franklin Cou NH
-- Robbins, Lily Franklin Cou NH
-- Tilley, Madeline Brookville H 8-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Madison Louisa Count 9-00.00 NH
-- Bane, Beth Liberty Chri 8-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Robinson, Taylor Louisa Count 16-02.00 16-11.00
2 Brown, Brandy Louisa Count 17-03.50 16-08.00
3 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 15-11.25 16-03.50
4 Clark, Aaliyah Louisa Count 17-01.00 15-10.50
5 Williams, Mikaila Harrisonburg 16-01.75 15-10.25
6 Lane, Aariana William Camp 15-10.00 15-10.00
7 Brown, Asia William Flem 18-02.00 15-09.25
7 Hamlett, Shakirah William Camp 15-06.50 15-09.25
9 Wainwright, Paige Franklin Cou 15-06.50
10 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 15-04.75 15-06.25
11 Stevens, Stanlyn William Flem 15-08.00 15-05.75
12 Meador, Tye Salem (Roano 16-11.00 15-05.00
13 Cullop, Bakker Marion 15-06.00 15-04.75
14 Jauch, Gracie Liberty Chri 15-11.75 15-04.25
15 Patterson, April Bassett 16-11.50 15-02.75
16 Penn, Malala Franklin Cou 15-00.50
17 Eberly, Lexi Harrisonburg 15-00.00 14-08.75
18 Horsley, Quintasia Lancers 16-00.00 14-08.50
19 Anderson, Tara Pulaski Coun 14-01.50 14-08.00
20 Nixon, Emilee Lancers 14-11.00 14-07.00
21 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 14-06.75 14-06.50
21 Brown, Loraine Hidden Valle 14-06.75 14-06.50
23 Jones, Candice William Byrd 13-11.50 14-06.00
24 Hart, Elizabeth Louisa Count 13-05.75 14-04.00
25 Wright, Kyah Patrick Henr 14-00.00 14-02.00
25 Deane, Arianna E.C. Glass 15-03.25 14-02.00
27 Nicholson, Tia Salem (Roano 16-04.00 14-01.50
28 Smith, Autumn Rust 13-08.50 14-01.25
29 Cook, Kalin Rust 14-04.75 14-00.25
30 Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun 14-06.25 14-00.00
31 Quarles, Amari Louisa Count 14-08.00 13-11.50
32 Mosley, Lauren Rust 14-06.00 13-11.00
32 Davis, Chyna Rust 14-07.00 13-11.00
34 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 12-10.75 13-10.00
35 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg H 12-09.50 13-09.50
36 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 14-00.00 13-09.00
37 Martin, Kimberly Staunton Riv 14-01.50 13-07.50
38 Perry, Carlie Pulaski Coun 13-06.50 13-06.50
39 Bayer, Grace Franklin Cou 13-07.00 13-02.50
40 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 14-02.00 13-00.00
41 Downey, Leann Lord Botetou 12-04.50
41 Creasy, Taylor Staunton Riv 12-11.00 12-04.50
41 Haseltine, Kylie Fluvanna Cou 12-11.00 12-04.50
44 Carson, Hunter Brookville H 13-02.50 11-09.50
45 Hamilton, Sarah Cave Spring 11-10.25 10-08.75
-- Huffman, Lexi Marion ND
-- Martin, Matasha Fluvanna Cou 14-01.50 ND
-- Elloitt, Kaylee Rust 13-03.50 ND
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 34-04.75 33-06.50
2 Jones, Majesty William Flem 33-07.00 33-05.00
3 Lane, Aariana William Camp 33-10.25 33-03.75
4 Clark, Aaliyah Louisa Count 32-02.75 32-08.00
5 Williams, Mikaila Harrisonburg 33-06.00 32-04.50
6 Lake, Rosanni Harrisonburg 32-00.50 32-03.25
7 Eberly, Lexi Harrisonburg 31-06.75 31-09.50
8 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 32-01.50 31-08.00
9 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 32-06.75 31-07.00
10 Runnells, Faith Harrisonburg 32-10.25 31-04.50
11 Davis, Chyna Rust 33-09.25 31-00.25
11 Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun 29-00.50 31-00.25
13 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 31-02.50 31-00.00
14 Cullop, Bakker Marion 31-00.00 30-09.25
15 Austin, Loren Louisa Count 29-11.25 30-05.00
16 Talley, Lindsey Louisa Count 30-10.00 30-04.75
17 Smith, Autumn Rust 30-03.00 30-03.50
18 Cook, Kalin Rust 30-01.50 30-03.00
19 Head, Anaija William Flem 27-10.75 30-02.75
20 Livingston, Laura Franklin Cou 30-02.25
21 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 29-08.75 30-00.75
22 Cromer, Mia Salem (Roano 29-11.25 30-00.25
23 Hart, Elizabeth Louisa Count 28-00.00 29-11.50
24 Barbour, Lydia Louisa Count 29-06.00 29-09.00
25 Deane, Arianna E.C. Glass 30-02.00 29-08.50
26 Brumfield, Bailee Lord Botetou 29-05.25 29-07.50
27 Anderson, Tara Pulaski Coun 30-11.00 29-06.50
28 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg H 29-03.00 29-06.00
29 Mosley, Lauren Rust 29-08.75 29-05.00
30 Sharpe, Sarah Louisa Count 29-11.00 29-04.50
30 Brown, Loraine Hidden Valle 30-01.75 29-04.50
32 Perry, Carlie Pulaski Coun 29-10.00 29-03.25
33 Brown, Madison Fluvanna Cou 31-03.00 29-02.00
34 Elloitt, Kaylee Rust 28-09.00 29-00.50
35 Bayer, Grace Franklin Cou 27-09.00 27-03.50
-- Miller, Taija William Flem 31-06.00 ND
-- Wright, Kyah Patrick Henr 29-04.50 ND
-- Moore, Jazmyn Patrick Henr 28-09.25 ND
-- Chadwick, Jane Blacksburg H 26-11.25 ND
-- Huffman, Lexi Marion ND
-- Lyons, Quintara Northampton 27-05.00 ND
-- Creasy, Taylor Staunton Riv 28-02.00 ND
-- Hamlett, Shakirah William Camp 27-05.00 ND
-- Espinoza, Jocelyn E.C. Glass 27-02.00 ND
-- Stone, Melanie Fluvanna Cou 26-10.50 ND
Girls Shot Put
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Crump, Breontae Hidden Valle 42-01.75 38-06.50
2 Berryman, Trevanna E.C. Glass 36-06.50 33-03.00
3 Earnest, Leah Auburn 31-05.50 31-09.50
4 Flynt, Lamia Patrick Henr 33-00.00 31-06.00
5 Cheatham, Elaina Rust 34-07.00 31-05.00
6 Deane, Arianna E.C. Glass 34-01.25 31-04.50
7 Wiley, Brittany Christiansbu 33-06.00 31-04.00
8 Akers, Destiny Christiansbu 32-01.50 30-10.00
9 Stevens, Stanlyn William Flem 28-00.50 30-09.00
10 Hall, Kolleen Marion 31-08.25 30-08.00
11 Witherspoon, Taylor Louisa Count 31-00.50 29-04.50
12 Sutherland, Jade Floyd County 27-00.00 29-02.50
13 Curtis, Reiley Cave Spring 28-04.00 28-07.50
14 Mayberry, Meiko Lancers 30-07.00 28-02.00
15 Barrett, Emily Liberty (Bed 32-03.00 27-11.00
16 Moughrabi, Nicole Lord Botetou 28-08.75 27-10.00
17 Easley, Tiasha Rust 27-01.00 27-09.00
18 Krackow, Emily William Byrd 27-09.50 27-08.00
19 Quinn, Mary Kate Blacksburg H 26-11.50 27-05.00
20 Fleshman, Tatianna Lancers 26-07.00 27-02.50
21 Funmilayo, Ore Harrisonburg 26-08.00 26-10.00
22 Burke, Alexis Rust 27-00.00 26-09.00
23 Young, Bryanna Salem (Roano 28-06.50 26-04.50
24 Glover, Taylor Brookville H 28-04.00 26-00.00
25 Duenas, Brooklyn Fluvanna Cou 26-03.00 25-10.00
26 Irizarry, Alexia Christiansbu 25-10.00 25-04.00
27 Burkett, Ikea Louisa Count 26-11.50 25-03.50
28 Stewart, Eden Lord Botetou 24-06.00 25-02.00
29 Harris, Amanda Fluvanna Cou 26-05.00 24-11.00
30 Reese, Hallie Fluvanna Cou 25-02.50 24-06.00
31 Livingston, Laura Franklin Cou 23-02.50 24-02.00
31 Keith, Hayley Marion 26-00.00 24-02.00
33 Nepper, Olivia Cave Spring 24-11.00 24-01.00
34 Dabney, De'Bryn Brookville H 27-01.00 24-00.50
35 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 22-10.00
36 Araza, Lenice Rust 22-09.00
37 Vilaisane, Hali Patrick Henr 28-00.00 20-01.00
37 Burnett, Abby Brookville H 22-02.00 20-01.00
39 Wray, Violet Liberty (Bed 19-10.00 19-03.00
40 Heckman, Morgan Harrisonburg 18-01.00 18-07.00
41 Murphy, Jordan Franklin Cou 14-02.00
-- George, Kiki Parry McClue 27-04.25 ND
-- Davis, Chyna Rust 28-06.00 ND
-- Miller, Taija William Flem 33-03.00 ND
-- Esparza, Taylor Staunton Riv 28-06.00 ND
-- Rosser, Jasmine William Camp 27-03.00 ND
-- Anderson, Tara Pulaski Coun ND
-- Costen, Autumn Staunton Riv 22-11.00 ND
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Garland, Isiah Rust 6.48 6.57 1
2 Burford, Tyrus Lancers 6.51 6.63 1
3 Collins, John Lancers 6.66 6.67 1
4 King, Ashton Christiansbu 6.74 6.68 1
5 Bradley, Darrien Lancers 6.67 6.80 1
6 Ramsey, Noah Blacksburg H 6.81 6.81 2
7 Brown, Brian Fluvanna Cou 6.79 6.83 1
8 Hickson, Frankie Heritage (Ly 6.74 6.85 1
9 Wright III, Curtis Lord Botetou 6.82 6.86 2
10 Clayborne, Donte' Salem (Roano 6.92 6.93 2
11 Norman, Jordan Christiansbu 6.96 6.93 3
12 Roberson, Troy E.C. Glass 6.86 6.95 2
12 Thomas, Hunter Pulaski Coun 6.84 6.95 2
14 Doss, Jon Liberty Chri 6.91 6.96 2
15 Norman, Nick Patrick Henr 6.95 6.97 3
16 Mcgeough, Caleb George Washi 7.05 6.98 4
17 Kim, David Blacksburg H 7.04 7.00 4
18 Eaves, Malik Pulaski Coun 6.95 7.00 3
19 Miller, Will William Byrd 7.00 7.02 4
20 Frierson, Thomas Louisa Count 6.98 7.02 3
21 Creasy, Greg Jefferson Fo 7.00 7.03 4
22 Medley, Devin Harrisonburg 6.97 7.03 3
23 Smith, Jamarius Brookville H 7.06 7.05 5
24 Hartzler, Isaiah Harrisonburg 7.02 7.05 4
25 Davis, Dequeraus George Washi 7.02 7.07 4
26 Turner, Alex Heritage (Ly 7.07 8
27 Guzman, Isaah George Washi 6.89 7.08 2
28 Morgan, Donnie E.C. Glass 6.93 7.08 3
29 Beck, Cole Blacksburg H 6.81 7.10 2
30 Ramsey, Ben Franklin Cou 7.10 10
31 Davis, Jimmy Hidden Valle 7.12 10
32 Beckley, Noah Salem (Roano 6.94 7.13 3
33 Smith, Christian William Byrd 7.13 7.16 5
33 Mitchell, Kj Northside Hi 7.21 7.16 6
35 Savannah, Xavier Magna Vista 7.13 7.18 5
36 Conn, Kalin Northside Hi 7.16 7.20 5
37 Justus, Will Blacksburg H 7.10 7.21 5
38 Kouns, Andrew Northside Hi 7.21 7.23 6
39 Cook, Austin Hidden Valle 7.31 7.24 7
40 Cooper, Reed William Byrd 7.25 7.25 6
41 Nelson, Tyler Cave Spring 7.29 7.26 7
42 Thomas, David Staunton Riv 7.18 7.26 6
43 Waller, DeArius Martinsville 7.00 7.27 4
44 Fleenor, Jordan Auburn 7.29 7.28 7
45 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 7.16 7.28 6
46 Turner, Keylan Martinsville 7.00 7.28 4
47 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 7.14 7.30 5
48 Shaft, Preston Marion 7.30 7.31 7
49 Taylor, Roonie Rust 7.26 7.31 6
50 Solander, Patric William Byrd 7.34 10
51 Dawson, Daniel William Camp 7.54 7.36 8
52 Pray, Nykie Brookville H 7.37 7.37 8
53 Tyree, Sean Salem (Roano 7.44 7.39 8
54 Nelson, Jeremy Auburn 7.36 7.41 7
55 Eaton, Phillip Magna Vista 7.43 10
56 Mitchem, Matthew Marion 7.55 7.44 8
57 Harron, Ben William Byrd 7.35 7.44 7
58 Otey, Montae William Byrd 7.45 7.46 8
59 Stevens, Matt Brookville H 7.36 7.48 7
60 Thomas, Jordan Liberty (Bed 7.23 7.48 6
61 Carbee, Josh Fluvanna Cou 7.51 7.49 8
62 Jackson, Deji William Flem 7.64 7.52 9
63 Hurt, Marquel Northside Hi 7.64 7.56 9
64 Justice, Brandon Auburn 7.15 7.56 5
65 Dandridge, DeRico Martinsville 7.24 7.63 6
66 Rope, Kendel Magna Vista 7.67 10
67 Parker, Joshua Bassett 7.88 7.69 9
68 Hillman, Jarius Rust 7.34 7.74 7
69 Enslow, Dylan Lord Botetou 7.75 10
70 Gilbert, Chaise Franklin Cou 7.42 7.78 8
71 Bowles, Josh Staunton Riv 7.92 7.87 9
72 Carter, David Magna Vista 7.86 7.92 9
73 Jeppson, Yonas Floyd County 8.15 7.98 10
74 LaPlante, Chase William Flem 7.74 8.02 9
75 Harrah, Cody Liberty (Bed 8.01 8.07 9
76 Linson, Jackson Alleghany 8.84 9.32 10
-- Holland, Bryce Salem (Roano 7.73 NT 9
-- Calloway, Quinton Brookville H 7.16 NT 5
-- Whorley, Rasheed Patrick Henr 6.70 NT 1
-- Rucker, Trevan Rust 6.99 NT 3
Boys 300 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Collins, John Lancers 36.65 36.90 1
2 Scott, Fezawn Patrick Henr 37.20 37.07 2
3 Garland, Isiah Rust 36.67 37.73 1
4 Short, Jordon Lancers 37.53 37.87 3
5 Chandler, Ezekiel Heritage (Ly 40.43 38.17 11
6 Salom, Harris Blacksburg H 38.70 38.23 6
7 Hilliard, Darius E.C. Glass 37.22 38.32 2
8 Kim, David Blacksburg H 37.64 38.35 3
9 Williams, Keyun George Washi 38.55 38.41 5
10 Hickson, Frankie Heritage (Ly 39.39 38.55 8
11 Smith, Donald George Washi 39.95 38.57 9
12 Norman, Nick Patrick Henr 37.50 38.72 2
13 King, Ashton Christiansbu 39.00 38.90 6
14 Burnette, Kionte Salem (Roano 39.34 39.00 8
15 Stump, Alex Christiansbu 38.88 39.02 6
16 Mini, Alec Patrick Henr 37.80 39.21 3
17 DeMaurice, Paul Salem (Roano 38.84 39.29 6
18 Jones, Jayvon William Flem 39.04 39.37 7
19 Jackson, Marcus Louisa Count 40.19 39.43 10
20 Bell, Ryan Salem (Roano 38.48 39.48 5
21 Packard, Jack Blacksburg H 39.20 39.56 7
22 Van Gilder, Eli Blacksburg H 39.85 39.72 9
23 Cook, Austin Hidden Valle 39.74 39.80 9
24 Price, Juwaun Louisa Count 40.51 39.93 12
25 Dawson, Daniel William Camp 41.54 40.11 15
26 Zepp, Tim Harrisonburg 40.65 40.12 13
27 Murrell, Dwayne Lord Botetou 40.34 40.16 11
28 Bland, Markyll Fluvanna Cou 40.19 40.24 10
29 Austin, Evan Pulaski Coun 40.24 40.37 10
30 Creasy, Greg Jefferson Fo 40.43 23
31 Davis, Jimmy Hidden Valle 42.27 40.44 16
32 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 40.58 40.50 12
33 He, Eddie Blacksburg H 40.88 40.53 13
34 Turner, Keylan Martinsville 39.00 40.62 7
35 Gallimore, Christopher Northside Hi 42.15 40.86 16
36 Caudill, John Blacksburg H 40.42 40.91 11
37 Justice, Brandon Auburn 42.67 40.96 17
38 Franklin, Walter Patrick Henr 37.84 41.03 4
39 Beckley, Noah Salem (Roano 39.88 41.10 9
40 Osteen, Joe Fluvanna Cou 40.26 41.12 10
41 Solander, Patric William Byrd 41.18 23
42 Crockett, Ethan Auburn 41.22 17
43 Short, Jalan Lancers 42.17 41.23 16
44 Dehart, Alex Cave Spring 41.07 41.24 14
45 Wimmer, Justin William Byrd 41.41 41.69 14
46 Drew, Tyron Staunton Riv 40.31 41.87 11
47 Stevens, Matt Brookville H 39.56 41.92 8
48 Shaft, Preston Marion 41.00 41.94 13
49 Parker, Joshua Bassett 44.74 42.13 20
50 Rosser, Will Brookville H 41.71 42.14 15
51 Brockman, Will Auburn 43.95 42.33 20
52 Hall, Raquan Patrick Henr 37.90 42.46 4
53 Barbour, Devin William Camp 42.54 42.48 17
54 Blevins, Rj Pulaski Coun 42.43 42.51 17
55 Sutherland, Matthew Hidden Valle 42.75 23
56 Pray, Nykie Brookville H 43.49 42.76 19
57 Woodcok, Jacob William Byrd 41.46 43.04 14
58 Cossaboon, Ian William Byrd 43.76 43.71 19
59 Crockett, Austin Auburn 43.01 43.76 18
60 Clark, Tyler Rust 45.06 43.86 22
61 Hayden, Devin Marion 44.00 43.88 20
62 Spurlock, Khristian Harrisonburg 44.77 44.14 21
63 Clark, Devyn Bassett 43.40 44.29 19
64 Enslow, Dylan Lord Botetou 43.01 44.44 18
65 Taylor, Roonie Rust 43.00 44.54 18
66 Bowles, Josh Staunton Riv 43.53 44.64 19
67 Brenton, Alex Hidden Valle 45.04 44.72 21
68 Jeppson, Yonas Floyd County 48.00 45.69 22
69 Haupt, Casey Liberty (Bed 44.67 45.75 20
70 Costello, Bailey Floyd County 47.61 46.38 22
71 Hillman, Jarius Rust 45.00 47.26 21
72 Johnston, Corbin Harrisonburg 44.80 47.82 21
73 Thomas, Jordan Liberty (Bed 42.32 48.23 16
74 Linson, Jackson Alleghany 58.60 56.98 22
-- Burford, Tyrus Lancers 37.00 NT 2
-- Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 41.43 NT 14
-- Whorley, Rasheed Patrick Henr 36.78 NT 1
-- Mcphee, Adriel Liberty Chri 36.57 NT 1
-- Warner, Richard William Flem 39.54 NT 8
Boys 500 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Kirtley, Azavier Patrick Henr 1:08.93 1:07.79 1
2 Strachan, Michael Liberty Chri 1:07.71 1:08.59 1
3 Bishop, Josh Louisa Count 1:08.14 1:08.96 1
4 Short, Jordon Lancers 1:08.00 1:10.08 1
5 Parker, Grant Liberty Chri 1:11.43 1:11.01 2
6 Bryson, Dalton Bassett 1:15.52 1:12.02 7
7 Hallinan, Caleb Auburn 1:10.80 1:12.14 2
8 Akers, Damon Pulaski Coun 1:10.58 1:12.64 2
9 Wood, Garrett Louisa Count 1:12.11 1:12.75 3
10 Vaughn, Asher Christiansbu 1:12.20 1:13.20 3
11 Carroll, Brian Christiansbu 1:15.00 1:14.22 6
12 Edwards, Ethan Blacksburg H 1:15.12 1:14.89 6
13 Grady, Josh Louisa Count 1:14.62 1:15.02 6
14 Jonkman, Matheus Fluvanna Cou 1:14.76 1:15.19 6
15 Whitby, Nathaniel Louisa Count 1:14.61 1:15.21 6
16 Hartzog, Tyler Fluvanna Cou 1:12.43 1:15.49 3
17 Taylor, Justin Bassett 1:16.22 1:15.53 8
18 Booth, Jacob Rust 1:12.00 1:15.57 3
19 Longo, Lucas E.C. Glass 1:13.24 1:15.86 4
20 Rahmes, Neal Christiansbu 1:20.58 1:16.17 10
21 Aboutabl, Yusuf Harrisonburg 1:14.88 1:16.63 6
22 Campbell, Josh Rust 1:13.23 1:16.84 4
23 Witcher, Derionte George Washi 1:15.48 1:16.88 7
24 Hodges, Elijah Blacksburg H 1:14.26 1:17.33 5
25 Martin, Josiah E.C. Glass 1:13.20 1:17.79 4
26 Wright, Thomas Alleghany 1:17.91 14
27 Woodcok, Jacob William Byrd 1:19.05 1:18.33 9
28 McKinney, Chris Salem (Roano 1:18.82 1:18.35 8
29 Short, Jalan Lancers 1:19.81 1:18.68 9
30 Barbour, Devin William Camp 1:18.94 1:18.87 9
31 Blevins, Rj Pulaski Coun 1:16.92 1:19.07 8
32 Lewis, Vernon Brookville H 1:14.51 1:19.08 5
33 White, Jason Cave Spring 1:22.65 1:19.57 11
34 Hilton, Haim William Flem 1:15.20 1:19.69 7
35 Field, Daniel Liberty (Bed 1:27.58 1:19.87 13
36 Willis, Brian Patrick Henr 1:14.00 1:20.20 5
37 Brockman, Will Auburn 1:19.63 1:20.45 9
38 Bolinger, Mark Hidden Valle 1:21.19 1:20.49 10
39 Ginnings, Nick Salem (Roano 1:18.50 1:20.57 8
40 Madden, Rayon William Flem 1:18.94 1:20.98 9
41 Daniel, Dakota William Byrd 1:21.61 1:21.00 10
42 DeLorenzo, Brandon Blacksburg H 1:25.00 1:21.43 11
43 Sutherland, Matthew Hidden Valle 1:26.65 1:21.53 12
44 Cambell, Hunter Rust 1:18.67 1:21.94 8
45 Jeppson, Yonas Floyd County 1:21.58 1:22.20 10
46 Maddox, Nathan Brookville H 1:17.44 1:23.22 8
47 Brenton, Alex Hidden Valle 1:23.33 15
48 Hodges, Travis William Byrd 1:28.01 1:23.68 13
49 Lipphard, Spencer William Camp 1:20.00 1:23.90 9
50 Proffitt, Brandon William Byrd 1:24.18 15
51 Mckinnon, Colton Marion 1:26.00 1:24.58 12
52 Barker, Sean Cave Spring 1:23.14 1:24.72 11
53 White, Seth Magna Vista 1:27.25 1:24.85 13
54 Boland, William William Byrd 1:30.45 1:25.32 14
55 Settle, Jesse William Byrd 1:27.20 1:25.80 13
56 Daniel, Davis Franklin Cou 1:26.35 1:26.17 12
57 Wilson, Josh Harrisonburg 1:25.10 1:26.58 12
58 Boyd, Demitri Brookville H 1:21.38 1:26.62 10
59 Costello, Bailey Floyd County 1:27.68 1:26.66 13
60 Innacelli, Michael Hidden Valle 1:27.90 15
61 Skorupski, Devin Liberty (Bed 1:24.98 1:29.58 11
62 Hoak, Travis Brookville H 1:28.42 1:30.73 14
63 Breeden, John Harrisonburg 1:25.30 1:31.20 12
64 Tomley, Chris Franklin Cou 1:36.84 1:33.75 14
65 Pennington, Bailey Brookville H 1:30.28 1:34.91 14
66 Shannon, Aaron Floyd County 1:45.40 1:38.85 14
67 Gandee, Tyler Christiansbu 1:39.87 15
-- Tuck, Aaron Staunton Riv 1:14.55 NT 5
-- Wollam, Darren Staunton Riv 1:24.42 NT 11
Boys 1000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Teller, Sam Blacksburg H 2:49.09 2:40.15
2 Harding, Elijah Hidden Valle 2:40.26 2:42.41
3 Weiss, Paul Harrisonburg 2:45.29 2:42.53
4 Lowe, Aaron Christiansbu 2:48.00 2:43.29
5 Combs, Noah Blacksburg H 2:42.95 2:44.40
6 Taylor, Chris Pulaski Coun 2:46.37 2:44.98
7 Moe, Travis Fluvanna Cou 2:42.02 2:45.63
8 Burnette, Daundre Salem (Roano 2:46.50 2:45.82
9 Seufer, Peter E.C. Glass 2:35.11 2:45.98
10 Moore, Xavier William Flem 3:03.20 2:47.20
11 Anderson, Justice Louisa Count 2:48.05 2:50.51
12 Moran, Todd Bassett 2:53.07 2:52.91
13 Pufko, Chris Patrick Henr 2:48.00 2:53.61
14 Munoz, Gerardo Lancers 2:55.27 2:54.73
15 Allen, Sidney Martinsville 2:55.76 2:55.62
16 Truesaw, Gelawdeloos George Washi 2:56.14 2:55.82
17 Miller, Stuart Louisa Count 2:54.08 2:56.08
18 Nathella, Siddharth Blacksburg H 2:55.41 2:57.17
19 Joseph, David Patrick Henr 2:54.00 2:58.15
20 Vest, Ian Floyd County 2:56.28 2:58.15
21 Hodges, Ethan Christiansbu 2:55.33 2:58.25
22 Shen, Tay Blacksburg H 3:01.67 2:59.68
23 Romo, Richie Auburn 3:05.50 3:00.45
24 Rice, Matt Staunton Riv 3:04.80 3:00.81
25 Trundy, Austin Northside Hi 2:57.04 3:01.07
26 Gravely, Tyler Pulaski Coun 3:03.29 3:02.58
27 Tatom, Connor E.C. Glass 2:56.62 3:03.14
28 Wilson, Tyler Auburn 3:17.62 3:03.42
29 Brauch, Ryan Salem (Roano 3:04.94 3:03.90
30 McKinney, Chris Salem (Roano 2:59.17 3:05.91
31 Berhe, Mo Harrisonburg 3:12.12 3:06.01
32 Grove, Jacob Rust 2:57.19 3:06.55
33 Sutphin, Bryson Floyd County 3:01.97 3:06.80
34 Chirinos, Derrick Harrisonburg 3:06.90 3:06.84
35 Coleman, Dabney Louisa Count 3:07.74
36 Boggs, Dylan William Camp 3:05.14 3:07.95
37 Smothers, Stormm George Washi 3:09.72 3:08.31
38 Manns, Mckel William Flem 3:09.14 3:08.76
39 Griffith, Riley Alleghany 3:10.54
40 Rose, Dalton Marion 3:15.00 3:10.81
41 Sucher, Zach Northside Hi 3:14.66 3:11.75
42 Dooley, Graham Liberty (Bed 3:12.54 3:12.08
43 Bolinger, Mark Hidden Valle 3:30.14 3:14.03
44 Maddox, Nathan Brookville H 3:00.88 3:14.47
45 Perkinson, Andrew Louisa Count 3:14.85
46 Neeble, Tyler Christiansbu 3:27.39 3:15.38
47 Clemons, Ryan William Byrd 3:32.04 3:15.68
48 Martinez, Luis Bassett 3:24.86 3:16.10
49 White, Chase Hidden Valle 3:27.74 3:16.80
50 Matthews, Lukas Auburn 3:17.44
51 Weitzman, Jacob Staunton Riv 3:17.45
52 Ferguson, Ryan Liberty (Bed 3:19.87 3:18.07
53 Mitchell, Demartae Martinsville 3:00.00 3:18.27
54 Yopp, Mason Cave Spring 3:17.63 3:19.16
55 Singleton, Josiah William Camp 3:15.69 3:19.17
56 Stuart, Jordan Christiansbu 3:22.62 3:19.82
57 Hall, Marat Bassett 3:25.09 3:20.29
58 Robie, Nate Christiansbu 3:32.23 3:28.77
59 Carter, Chase William Byrd 3:30.04
60 Butler, Matt William Byrd 3:31.97 3:32.48
61 DiRocco, Shawn Lord Botetou 3:59.35 3:39.15
62 Vickers, Evan Floyd County 3:57.49 3:54.85
63 Brewer, Phillip Rust 4:21.14 3:58.89
64 Reavis, Stuart Lord Botetou 4:03.28 4:06.71
-- Ramsey, Ben Franklin Cou 3:07.88 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Harding, Elijah Hidden Valle 4:30.44 4:36.23
2 Mann, Peyton Brookville H 4:39.55 4:37.27
3 Amine, Abrham Harrisonburg 4:35.02 4:39.87
4 Conner, Matthew Blacksburg H 4:36.49 4:43.37
5 Plumb, Banner Cave Spring 4:41.27 4:43.87
6 Shelton, Michael Christiansbu 4:46.10 4:44.89
7 Allen, Sidney Martinsville 4:48.87 4:48.09
8 Hudson, Colby Rust 4:29.00 4:49.23
9 Dominy, Trevor Auburn 4:57.65 4:51.75
10 Kuchan, Tyler Christiansbu 4:53.91 4:52.10
11 Gallagher, Takoda E.C. Glass 4:54.32 4:53.79
12 Daley, Luke Christiansbu 4:50.49 4:54.33
13 Turman, Cole Pulaski Coun 4:51.38 4:57.62
14 Campbell, Scott Liberty (Bed 4:59.74 4:58.21
15 Barrett, William Carroll County 4:55.00 4:58.91
16 Riffee, Hank E.C. Glass 5:00.50 4:59.92
17 Winesett, Jake Pulaski Coun 4:57.47 5:00.26
18 Altizer, Bryce Floyd County 5:02.57 5:01.11
19 Willis, Nate Liberty (Bed 4:53.28 5:02.01
20 Morton, Nathan Christiansbu 5:07.57 5:02.54
21 Maddox, Nathan Brookville H 5:16.39 5:03.21
22 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 5:02.70 5:03.26
23 Lattimer, Barrett Blacksburg H 4:55.78 5:05.23
24 Shen, Tay Blacksburg H 5:07.86 5:06.42
25 Grove, Jacob Rust 5:15.24 5:06.45
26 Rice, Jack Fluvanna Cou 5:00.66 5:07.02
27 Taliaferro, Robert Salem (Roano 5:27.42 5:08.06
28 Guess, Andy Fluvanna Cou 4:52.71 5:08.25
29 Morgan, Ryan Christiansbu 5:18.86 5:08.82
30 Stewart, Shawn Salem (Roano 5:17.67 5:12.84
31 Rogers, Matthew Hidden Valle 5:16.35 5:14.71
32 Shaw, Jacob Patrick Henr 5:16.43 5:15.46
33 Loudermilk, Jonathon Bassett 5:16.25 5:16.63
34 DeLorenzo, Brandon Blacksburg H 5:29.43 5:16.93
35 Parks, Lucas Christiansbu 5:34.83 5:17.58
36 Carson, Alston Patrick Henr 5:18.00 5:18.88
37 Wright, Thomas Alleghany 5:15.00 5:20.70
38 Shay, Tim Northside Hi 5:14.65 5:21.76
39 White, Chase Hidden Valle 5:19.96 5:26.29
40 Sturgill, Chase Marion 5:35.00 5:27.09
41 Griffith, Riley Alleghany 5:45.00 5:33.20
42 Ashley, Ashton William Byrd 5:37.67
43 Hogan, Ethan Lord Botetou 5:44.85 5:40.97
44 Shannon, Andre Floyd County 5:46.00 5:41.82
45 Louderback, William Staunton Riv 6:01.21 5:42.11
46 Pharr, Ajani Martinsville 6:01.35 5:43.01
47 Walter, Alex Blacksburg H 5:49.53 5:43.07
48 Wilson, Akeem George Washi 5:51.00 5:45.94
49 Yopp, Mason Cave Spring 5:19.17 5:48.46
50 McDaniel, Max Harrisonburg 5:54.77 5:49.31
51 Carroll, Vincent Salem (Roano 6:01.24 5:51.27
52 Burton, William William Camp 5:45.00 5:53.80
53 Blagg, Jacob Harrisonburg 6:25.10 6:02.09
54 Kisner, Dalton Staunton Riv 5:46.63 6:04.18
55 Steffey, Jacob Lord Botetou 6:05.58 6:04.45
56 Jones, Dylan William Camp 5:45.00 6:12.14
57 Silva, Juan Bassett 6:41.70 6:24.45
58 Messenger, Madison Franklin Cou 6:19.88 6:38.71
-- Perkinson, Andrew Louisa Count 5:23.03 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Kern, Gaige Alleghany 9:30.03 9:44.05
2 Fleming, Ben Blacksburg H 10:11.31 10:03.81
3 Lowe, Aaron Christiansbu 10:11.61 10:07.66
4 Plumb, Banner Cave Spring 9:59.21 10:30.45
5 Haynes, Samuel Carroll County 10:05.00 10:31.69
6 Kuchan, Tyler Christiansbu 10:15.00 10:32.39
7 Amine, Abrham Harrisonburg 10:05.06 10:32.42
8 Gallagher, Takoda E.C. Glass 10:26.43 10:32.55
9 Brown, Daniel Liberty (Bed 10:36.10 10:37.76
10 Hill, Michael Cave Spring 10:09.67 10:39.98
11 Downing, Jared Auburn 10:15.91 10:45.93
12 Moran, Zane Floyd County 10:43.22 10:46.74
13 Compton, Benjamin Grundy 10:49.20 10:46.97
14 Caffrey, Matthew Patrick Henr 9:57.92 10:47.50
15 Stewart, Jacob Cave Spring 10:10.32 10:49.27
16 Davis, Ian Blacksburg H 10:42.43 10:49.84
17 Winesett, Jake Pulaski Coun 10:46.03 10:53.51
18 Colozza, Nick Cave Spring 10:09.54 10:59.28
19 Mollica, Hunter Cave Spring 10:08.89 11:00.05
20 Smith, Peter Cave Spring 10:48.26 11:00.38
21 Matthews, Corbin Christiansbu 10:57.99 11:13.00
22 Brickey, Casey Lord Botetou 11:23.48 11:25.78
23 Wilson, Tyler Auburn 11:57.48 11:27.87
24 Quesenberry, Henry Christiansbu 11:49.97 11:28.93
25 Stephenson, Ty Blacksburg H 11:49.25 11:44.23
26 Weeks, Branson Auburn 11:55.45
27 Jamison, Jon Bassett 12:04.70 12:00.99
28 Avila, Diego Harrisonburg 12:01.72 12:03.92
29 Akers, Jordan Floyd County 12:00.00 12:04.14
30 Mohr, Robert Patrick Henr 11:50.00 12:09.78
31 Church, Sage Floyd County 13:53.80 12:19.96
32 Shupe, Nathan Pulaski Coun 11:41.68 12:24.99
33 Munguia, Marlon Harrisonburg 12:30.40 12:27.87
34 Carter, Hunter Auburn 12:38.64
35 Huffman, Keith Bassett 13:22.71 13:10.92
-- Dominy, Trevor Auburn 10:23.40 DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Mcphee, Adriel Liberty Chri 7.85 7.88 1
2 Fletcher, Marcellus William Byrd 7.70 7.90 1
3 Johnson, Cameron William Flem 7.87 8.05 1
4 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 8.07 8.07 1
5 Bonds, Marckel Liberty (Bed 8.29 8.38 1
6 Sims, Sterling Blacksburg H 8.38 8.40 1
7 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 8.30 8.52 1
8 Franklin, Dante Lancers 8.57 8.52 2
9 Robertson, Mark Northside Hi 8.01 8.53 1
10 Hall, Raquan Patrick Henr 8.40 8.54 2
11 Norman, Nick Patrick Henr 8.62 8.59 2
12 Drew, Tyron Staunton Riv 8.88 8.64 3
13 Bondurant, Luke Liberty (Bed 8.61 8.74 2
14 Langhorne, Ricky Louisa Count 8.87 8.87 3
15 Austin, Evan Pulaski Coun 8.56 8.90 2
16 Jones, Major William Flem 9.32 8.96 4
17 Jackson, Marcus Louisa Count 8.95 9.04 3
18 Brown, Simeon Christiansbu 9.15 9.06 4
19 Zepp, Tim Harrisonburg 8.63 9.07 3
20 Jones, Dymere Lancers 8.56 9.24 2
21 Fitchett, Marquel Northampton 9.95 9.25 5
22 Williams, Luke Staunton Riv 9.03 9.27 3
23 Davis, Julien Lord Botetou 9.37 9.36 4
24 Miller, Jonathan Auburn 9.06 9.46 4
25 Fleshman, Tenelle Lancers 9.51 9.50 4
26 Selleck, Elijah Northside Hi 9.92 9.63 5
27 Caudill, John Blacksburg H 9.72 5
28 Osteen, Joe Fluvanna Cou 9.61 9.95 5
29 Crockett, Austin Auburn 9.25 10.15 4
30 Packard, Jack Blacksburg H 10.35 10.18 5
31 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg H 10.01 10.23 5
32 Wilson, Thomas Lord Botetou 11.10 10.32 5
33 Shupe, Branson Marion 11.00 10.67 5
34 Becker, Larry Patrick Henr 8.80 11.34 3
35 Bryan, Hunter Patrick Henr 8.90 11.44 3
-- Hartzog, Tyler Fluvanna Cou 8.60 NT 2
-- Lambert, Zach Franklin Cou 9.29 NT 4
-- Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 9.20 NT 4
-- Jones, Desmond E.C. Glass 8.43 NT 2
-- Guzman, Isaah George Washi 8.88 DQ 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 1:32.99 1:32.40 1
1) Collins, John 2) Bradley, Darrien
3) Short, Jordon 4) Burford, Tyrus
2 George Washington 'A' 1:33.62 1:34.52 1
1) Griffin, Jamil 2) Mcgeough, Caleb
3) Clements, Malik 4) Forest, Kuashawn
3 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 1:32.74 1:34.60 1
1) Kirtley, Azavier 2) Mini, Alec
3) Scott, Fezawn 4) Whorley, Rasheed
4 E.C. Glass 'A' 1:34.46 1:35.15 1
1) Hilliard, Darius 2) Morgan, Donnie
3) Roberson, Troy 4) Spencer, Qyan
5 William Fleming 'A' 1:36.04 1:35.93 2
1) Jones, Jayvon 2) Johnson, Cameron
3) Warner, Richard 4) Jones, Major
6 Louisa County High School 'A' 1:37.17 1:36.18 2
1) Jackson, Marcus 2) Frierson, Thomas
3) Washington, Demetrius 4) Williams, Grant
7 Blacksburg High School 'A' 1:36.50 1:38.83 2
1) Van Gilder, Eli 2) Ramsey, Noah
3) Beck, Cole 4) Kim, David
8 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 1:40.18 1:38.90 4
1) Beckley, Noah 2) Burnette, Kionte
3) DeMaurice, Paul 4) Sampson, Hunter
9 William Byrd High School 'A' 1:41.18 1:39.18 5
1) Miller, Will 2) Solander, Patric
3) Cooper, Reed 4) Fletcher, Marcellus
10 Fluvanna County 'A' 1:39.58 1:39.57 4
1) Hartzog, Tyler 2) Bland, Markyll
3) Carbee, Josh 4) Brown, Brian
11 Harrisonburg 'A' 1:37.80 1:40.41 3
1) Zepp, Tim 2) Medley, Devin
3) Johnson, Abner 4) Hartzler, Isaiah
12 Blacksburg High School 'B' 1:40.70 1:41.49 4
1) Williard, Samuel 2) Justus, Will
3) Olszewski, Michael 4) Poole, Kyle
13 Northampton 'A' 1:46.44 1:42.06 7
1) Burgess, Camron 2) Fitchett, Marquel
3) Jean, Daniel 4) Jones, Michael
14 William Byrd High School 'B' 1:43.18 1:42.32 5
1) Harron, Ben 2) Otey, Montae
3) Smith, Christian 4) Wimmer, Justin
15 Brookville High School 'A' 1:38.52 1:43.30 3
1) Calloway, Quinton 2) Carwile, Lance
3) Myers, Daequan 4) Smith, Jamarius
16 Auburn 'A' 1:39.00 1:44.20 3
1) Chestnut, Cameron 2) Crockett, Austin
3) Crockett, Ethan 4) Fleenor, Jordan
17 Salem (Roanoke) 'B' 1:45.18 1:47.50 6
1) Clayborne, Donte' 2) Holland, Bryce
3) Hood, Nick 4) Tyree, Sean
18 Franklin County 'A' 1:49.66 1:49.77 7
1) Boitnott, Logan 2) Boitnott, Luke
3) Gilbert, Chaise 4) Ramsey, Ben
19 Harrisonburg 'B' 1:45.60 1:49.92 6
1) Gamboa, David 2) Bratton, Brian
3) Spurlock, Khristian 4) Roqueta-Pelaez, Johan
20 Rustburg High 'A' 1:44.56 1:49.92 5
21 Auburn 'B' 1:44.60 1:51.18 5
1) Akers, Harley 2) Justice, Brandon
3) Nelson, Jeremy 4) Quick, Caleb
22 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 1:45.50 1:53.94 6
1) Childers, Andrew 2) Harrah, Cody
3) Haupt, Casey 4) Lawrence, Jaylan
23 Floyd County 'A' 2:01.45 7
1) Costello, Bailey 2) Shannon, Aaron
3) Shannon, Andre 4) Church, Sage
-- Northside High School 'A' 1:40.14 DQ 4
1) Conn, Kalin 2) Gallimore, Christopher
3) Kouns, Andrew 4) Mitchell, Kj
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 3:33.01 3:41.65 1
1) Franklin, Walter 2) Kirtley, Azavier
3) Mini, Alec 4) Scott, Fezawn
2 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 3:48.16 3:44.74 3
1) Bell, Ryan 2) Burnette, Daundre
3) Burnette, Kionte 4) DeMaurice, Paul
3 E.C. Glass 'A' 3:42.31 3:44.80 2
1) Hilliard, Darius 2) Longo, Lucas
3) Spencer, Qyan 4) Lefew, Sam
4 Christiansburg 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.24 1
1) Brown, Simeon 2) Christian, Cole
3) Norman, Jordan 4) Stump, Alex
5 Harrisonburg 'A' 3:47.55 3:46.67 3
1) Aboutabl, Yusuf 2) Medley, Devin
3) Hartzler, Isaiah 4) Weiss, Paul
6 Brookville High School 'A' 3:51.73 3:51.55 4
1) Carwile, Lance 2) Mann, Peyton
3) Myers, Daequan 4) Stevens, Matt
7 Christiansburg 'B' 3:48.47 3:51.58 3
1) Carroll, Brian 2) Gaffney, Nathan
3) Hodges, Ethan 4) Rahmes, Neal
8 Bassett 'A' 3:40.00 3:52.31 1
1) Bryson, Dalton 2) Loudermilk, Jonathon
3) Moran, Todd 4) Taylor, Justin
9 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 3:43.76 3:53.80 2
1) Bonds, Marckel 2) Bondurant, Luke
3) Campbell, Scott 4) Willis, Nate
10 William Byrd High School 'A' 4:09.58 3:59.76 7
1) Carter, Chase 2) Hodges, Travis
3) Smith, Christian 4) Woodcok, Jacob
11 Auburn 'B' 3:52.30 4:00.01 4
1) Akers, Harley 2) Chestnut, Cameron
3) Justice, Brandon 4) Quick, Caleb
12 Blacksburg High School 'B' 4:01.99 4:00.07 6
1) Davis, Ian 2) DeLorenzo, Brandon
3) Hodges, Elijah 4) Shen, Tay
13 Floyd County 'A' 4:04.60 4:02.16 6
1) Altizer, Bryce 2) Shannon, Sami
3) Sutphin, Bryson 4) Vest, Ian
14 Rustburg High 'A' 3:51.32 4:04.14 4
15 Salem (Roanoke) 'B' 3:48.16 4:07.00 3
1) Bell, Ryan 2) Brauch, Ryan
3) Holland, Bryce 4) Stewart, Shawn
16 Lord Botetourt 'A' 4:18.08 7
1) Casebolt, Benjamin 2) Davis, Julien
3) Enslow, Dylan 4) Hogan, Ethan
17 Harrisonburg 'B' 3:59.20 4:23.01 5
1) Cash, Garrett 2) Gimenez, Lucas
3) Johnston, Corbin 4) Sun, Joey
18 Harrisonburg 'C' 4:01.90 4:34.83 5
1) Clevenger, Joel 2) Breeden, John
3) McDaniel, Max 4) Posada, Brandon
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 8:20.90 8:27.18
1) Combs, Noah 2) Conner, Matthew
3) Fleming, Ben 4) Teller, Sam
2 Louisa County High School 'A' 8:38.39 8:30.45
1) Bishop, Josh 2) Miller, Stuart
3) Whitby, Nathaniel 4) Anderson, Justice
3 Pulaski County 'A' 8:43.86 8:39.66
4 E.C. Glass 'A' 8:43.56 8:42.28
1) Lefew, Sam 2) Tatom, Connor
3) Martin, Josiah 4) Seufer, Peter
5 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 8:42.71 8:47.23
1) Bell, Ryan 2) Ginnings, Nick
3) McKinney, Chris 4) Sampson, Hunter
6 Rustburg High 'A' 8:55.29 8:52.22
7 Christiansburg 'B' 8:45.00 8:53.34
1) Daley, Luke 2) Quesenberry, Henry
3) Rahmes, Neal 4) Vaughn, Asher
8 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 9:11.06 8:56.89
1) Caffrey, Matthew 2) Carson, Alston
3) Joseph, David 4) Pufko, Chris
9 Fluvanna County 'A' 9:03.55 8:56.94
1) Guess, Andy 2) Jonkman, Matheus
3) Rice, Jack 4) Moe, Travis
10 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 8:40.02 8:57.11
1) Bondurant, Luke 2) Brown, Daniel
3) Campbell, Scott 4) Willis, Nate
11 Christiansburg 'A' 8:45.00 9:07.42
1) Carroll, Brian 2) Feggeler, Matthew
3) Hodges, Ethan 4) Shelton, Michael
12 Cave Spring High School 'A' 8:50.76 9:08.15
1) Colozza, Nick 2) Hill, Michael
3) Mollica, Hunter 4) Smith, Peter
13 Floyd County 'A' 9:24.99 9:21.77
1) Moran, Zane 2) Shannon, Sami
3) Vest, Ian 4) Altizer, Bryce
14 George Washington 'A' 10:02.82 9:29.93
1) Anderson, Tijae 2) Smothers, Stormm
3) Truesaw, Gelawdeloos 4) Wilson, Akeem
15 William Fleming 'A' 9:20.64 9:32.53
1) Moore, Xavier 2) Hilton, Haim
3) Madden, Rayon 4) Manns, Mckel
16 Auburn 'B' 9:26.55 9:36.35
1) Carter, Hunter 2) Matthews, Lukas
3) Weeks, Branson 4) Wilson, Tyler
17 Staunton River High School 'A' 10:05.10 9:42.79
1) Rice, Matt 2) Kisner, Dalton
3) Louderback, William 4) Weitzman, Jacob
18 Harrisonburg 'A' 9:40.10 9:47.83
1) Chirinos, Derrick 2) Avila, Diego
3) Berhe, Mo 4) Clevenger, Joel
19 William Campbell Combined Scho 'A' 10:04.57 10:08.93
20 Auburn 'A' 9:26.55 10:09.89
1) Dominy, Trevor 2) Downing, Jared
3) Hallinan, Caleb 4) Romo, Richie
21 Marion 'A' 10:10.00 10:12.76
1) Hayden, Devin 2) Mckinnon, Colton
3) Rose, Dalton 4) Sturgill, Chase
22 Brookville High School 'A' 10:30.80 10:14.46
1) Boyd, Demitri 2) Henderson, Jason
3) Mann, Peyton 4) Pennington, Bailey
23 Bassett 'A' 9:19.45 10:15.14
1) Hall, Marat 2) Jamison, Jon
3) Martinez, Luis 4) Silva, Juan
24 William Byrd High School 'A' 9:58.97 10:26.60
1) Ashley, Ashton 2) Carter, Chase
3) Clemons, Ryan 4) Vandeberg, Christopher
25 Lord Botetourt 'A' 10:01.67 10:34.61
1) Hogan, Ethan 2) Klimczak, Maxwell
3) Steffey, Jacob 4) Butler, Nathan
Boys High Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Franklin, Dante Lancers 6-00.00 6-00.00
2 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 6-00.00 5-08.00
2 Covington, Markell E.C. Glass 6-00.00 5-08.00
4 Terrell, Coleman Liberty Chri 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5 Ferguson, Andre Brookville H 5-10.00 5-06.00
6 Nelson, Tyler Cave Spring J5-06.00
7 Austin, Evan Pulaski Coun 5-10.00 J5-06.00
8 Hall, Raquan Patrick Henr 5-08.00 J5-06.00
9 Creasy, Greg Jefferson Fo 6-00.00 J5-06.00
9 Thurman, Nickolas E.C. Glass 5-08.00 J5-06.00
11 Mitchem, Matthew Marion 5-06.00 5-04.00
11 Smith, Donald George Washi 5-04.00
11 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 5-04.00
14 Cooper, Reed William Byrd 5-06.00 5-02.00
14 Murrell, Dwayne Lord Botetou 5-04.00 5-02.00
14 DeHart, Tanner Auburn 5-02.00 5-02.00
14 Eaves, Malik Pulaski Coun 5-06.00 5-02.00
14 Aird, Martin E.C. Glass 5-06.00 5-02.00
14 Chestnut, Cameron Auburn 5-02.00 5-02.00
14 Washington, Kobie Louisa Count 5-04.00 5-02.00
14 Lee, Tyjuan Louisa Count 5-06.00 5-02.00
14 Brown, Brian Fluvanna Cou 5-06.00 5-02.00
-- Matthews, Lukas Auburn 5-00.00 NH
-- Eaton, Phillip Magna Vista 6-02.00 NH
-- Grove, Jacob Rust 5-00.00 NH
-- Otey, Montae William Byrd 5-04.00 NH
-- Jones, Dymere Lancers 5-06.00 NH
-- Thomas, Hunter Pulaski Coun NH
-- Nichols, Jared Patrick Henr 5-04.00 NH
-- Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 6-00.00 NH
-- Lambert, Zach Franklin Cou 5-04.00 NH
-- Osteen, Joe Fluvanna Cou 5-04.00 NH
-- Bullock, Gabrion Jefferson Fo 5-00.00 NH
-- Zepp, Tim Harrisonburg 5-06.00 NH
-- Rosser, Will Brookville H 5-02.00 NH
-- Lowe, Aaron Christiansbu NH
-- Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg H 5-00.00 NH
-- Casebolt, Benjamin Lord Botetou 5-00.00 NH
-- Beck, Cole Blacksburg H 5-10.00 NH
-- Hogan, Quinn Lord Botetou NH
-- Bonds, Marckel Liberty (Bed 5-00.00 NH
-- Olszewski, Michael Blacksburg H NH
-- Bell, Jeremiah Liberty Chri 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Jonkman, Matheus Fluvanna Cou 12-06.00 12-06.00
2 Franklin, Dante Lancers 12-00.00 J12-06.00
3 Steinhafel, Austin Cave Spring 12-00.00 12-00.00
4 Schick, Paul Louisa Count 12-00.00 J12-00.00
5 Braxton, D.J. Louisa Count 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 Turner, Corbin Patrick Henr 11-00.00 11-00.00
6 Poole, Kyle Blacksburg H 10-06.00 J11-00.00
8 Campanelli, Keegan Fluvanna Cou 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 Ramsey, Ben Franklin Cou 11-00.00 10-06.00
8 Kim, David Blacksburg H 10-02.00 10-06.00
11 Mccann, Ryan Liberty Chri 9-00.00
11 Carwile, Lance Brookville H 10-06.00 9-00.00
13 Floyd, Sam E.C. Glass 9-06.00 8-06.00
13 Henderson, Jason Brookville H 9-00.00 8-06.00
15 Hilovsky, Dalton Patrick Henr 9-00.00 8-00.00
15 Bass, Robert E.C. Glass 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Tuck, Aaron Staunton Riv 9-06.00 NH
-- Moore, Tyler Patrick Henr 9-00.00 NH
-- Mize, Jake Jefferson Fo NH
-- Long, Isaac Liberty Chri 10-00.00 NH
-- Dehart, Alex Cave Spring 8-00.00 NH
-- Hall, Raquan Patrick Henr 9-00.00 NH
-- Elmondorf, Reginald Northampton 7-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Fletcher, Marcellus William Byrd 23-01.25 23-02.75
2 Scott, Fezawn Patrick Henr 21-10.00 21-07.50
3 King, Ashton Christiansbu 20-10.50 21-00.75
4 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 20-02.75 20-04.00
5 Franklin, Dante Lancers 21-05.50 20-01.00
6 Ramsey, Noah Blacksburg H 20-01.50 19-06.50
7 Nelson, Tyler Cave Spring 18-09.00 19-05.50
8 Miller, Will William Byrd 19-04.50
8 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 20-03.50 19-04.50
10 Hilliard, Darius E.C. Glass 21-05.25 19-02.75
11 DeMaurice, Paul Salem (Roano 20-10.00 19-02.50
12 Hall, Raquan Patrick Henr 19-00.50 19-01.25
13 Langhorne, Ricky Louisa Count 20-02.50 19-01.00
14 Slaughter, Dylan Liberty Chri 21-09.50 19-00.75
15 Eaves, Malik Pulaski Coun 19-10.75 18-11.00
16 White, Jermal Louisa Count 20-00.00 18-07.75
17 Drew, Tyron Staunton Riv 19-11.25 18-07.00
18 Dawson, Daniel William Camp 18-06.00 18-05.50
19 Verniel, Jake Blacksburg H 18-00.00 18-02.00
20 Davis, Dequeraus George Washi 19-00.75 18-01.75
21 Austin, Evan Pulaski Coun 18-08.25 18-01.00
22 DeHart, Tanner Auburn 18-10.25 18-00.00
23 Shaft, Preston Marion 19-01.25 17-11.00
24 Barbour, Devin William Camp 18-05.50 17-10.50
25 Bonds, Marckel Liberty (Bed 17-07.00 17-09.50
26 Robertson, Mark Northside Hi 19-04.00 17-09.25
27 Mcgeough, Caleb George Washi 18-07.50 17-05.00
28 Williard, Samuel Blacksburg H 17-03.75
29 Bland, Markyll Fluvanna Cou 20-02.50 17-02.75
30 Hartzler, Isaiah Harrisonburg 18-11.25 17-02.00
30 Jones, Dymere Lancers 19-06.50 17-02.00
32 Davis, Jimmy Hidden Valle 16-08.25 17-01.50
33 Burnette, Kionte Salem (Roano 16-09.50
34 Thomas, Hunter Pulaski Coun 19-06.50 16-09.00
35 Stevens, Matt Brookville H 17-03.00 16-05.75
36 Parker, Joshua Bassett 15-04.00 16-04.25
37 Hurt, Marquel Northside Hi 17-07.75 16-03.50
38 Davis, Julien Lord Botetou 15-07.00 16-01.00
39 Boland, William William Byrd 13-10.00 15-02.00
40 Roqueta-Pelaez, Johan Harrisonburg 12-09.50
-- Garland, Isiah Rust 18-00.75 ND
-- Brown, Brian Fluvanna Cou 19-04.25 ND
-- Jones, Jayvon William Flem 19-07.00 ND
-- Mays, Trevon William Flem 19-10.00 ND
-- Brockman, Will Auburn 18-00.00 ND
-- Brown, Quentin Lancers 18-06.00 ND
-- Rucker, Trevan Rust 18-07.00 ND
-- Bradley, Darrien Lancers 19-07.25 ND
-- Norman, Jordan Christiansbu ND
-- Cooper, Reed William Byrd 18-06.75 ND
-- Glenn, Marvelous Brookville H ND
-- Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 17-00.50 ND
-- Otey, Montae William Byrd 15-03.00 ND
-- Medley, Devin Harrisonburg 18-02.00 ND
-- Covington, Markell E.C. Glass 19-00.00 ND
-- Chestnut, Cameron Auburn 17-04.25 ND
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Fletcher, Marcellus William Byrd 51-00.00 50-03.75
2 Miller, Will William Byrd 41-01.00
3 Bland, Markyll Fluvanna Cou 41-02.50 40-06.50
4 Covington, Markell E.C. Glass 40-04.50 40-04.00
5 Franklin, Dante Lancers 41-01.25 J40-04.00
6 Hilliard, Darius E.C. Glass 41-01.00 J40-04.00
7 White, Jason Cave Spring 40-06.50 40-00.00
8 Jones, Dymere Lancers 41-09.00 39-11.00
9 King, Ashton Christiansbu 39-11.25 39-08.00
10 Brown, Simeon Christiansbu 39-01.00 39-06.00
10 Austin, Evan Pulaski Coun 39-06.00
12 Medley, Devin Harrisonburg 36-10.50 39-03.50
12 Brown, Brian Fluvanna Cou 38-01.00 39-03.50
14 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 42-10.00 39-01.00
15 Eaves, Malik Pulaski Coun 37-08.00 38-08.00
16 Drew, Tyron Staunton Riv 38-03.75
17 Hartzler, Isaiah Harrisonburg 39-08.75 38-01.00
18 Langhorne, Ricky Louisa Count 40-01.50 37-08.75
19 Barbour, Devin William Camp 35-02.00 37-07.25
20 Adams, Jahad George Washi 34-00.00 37-05.00
21 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 36-03.00 36-09.50
22 Miller, Jonathan Auburn 37-00.50 36-07.50
23 Verniel, Jake Blacksburg H 36-00.00 36-05.25
24 Shaft, Preston Marion 37-06.00 35-10.75
25 He, Eddie Blacksburg H 33-00.50 35-08.25
26 Otey, Montae William Byrd 35-06.75
27 Crockett, Austin Auburn 35-02.25
28 Bonds, Marckel Liberty (Bed 36-06.75 34-11.50
29 Dawson, Daniel William Camp 36-07.50 34-10.00
30 Staples, Mikeal Patrick Henr 38-00.00 34-07.00
31 DeHart, Tanner Auburn 33-11.25
32 Pray, Nykie Brookville H 33-07.50
33 Butler, Nathan Lord Botetou 31-11.00 32-06.50
34 Matthews, Lukas Auburn 32-02.75
35 Roqueta-Pelaez, Johan Harrisonburg 30-10.00 32-02.50
-- Mays, Trevon William Flem 39-08.00 ND
-- Jones, Jayvon William Flem 42-09.00 ND
-- Bradley, Darrien Lancers 39-02.00 ND
-- Brown, Quentin Lancers 37-05.00 ND
-- Rucker, Trevan Rust 43-03.25 ND
-- Washington, Demetrius Louisa Count 38-07.25 ND
-- Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 36-05.00 ND
-- Franklin, Walter Patrick Henr 39-04.50 ND
-- Myers, Daequan Brookville H 35-08.00 ND
-- Williard, Samuel Blacksburg H ND
-- Clements, Malik George Washi 40-00.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Fleenor, Josh Auburn 51-11.00 51-09.50
2 Napper, Cj Christiansbu 50-11.00 51-07.00
3 Keyton, Jeffrey Floyd County 46-00.00 47-02.50
4 Schiers, Hunter Staunton Riv 47-11.00 47-01.00
5 Boyd, Michael Auburn 44-03.00 46-03.00
6 Hairston, Des Bassett 48-08.50 46-01.50
7 Wyatt, Austin Marion 46-04.50 44-09.00
8 Whitely, Takoda Marion 44-04.50 44-03.50
9 Lauridsen, Noah Lord Botetou 42-04.75 44-00.50
10 McCarty, Matt Alleghany 43-03.00 43-05.00
11 Mitchem, Matthew Marion 46-05.00 43-04.00
12 Naff, Taylor Auburn 46-05.00 42-10.00
13 Bishop, Caleb Pulaski Coun 41-05.00 42-02.00
14 Barnett, Jake Salem (Roano 39-00.00 41-10.00
15 Lyon, Austin Marion 43-09.00 41-09.50
16 Johnson, Malik Louisa Count 41-06.50 40-08.00
17 Nelson, Jeremy Auburn 37-05.50 40-05.50
18 Kouns, Andrew Northside Hi 37-09.00 40-05.00
19 Jones, Devon Rust 42-04.00 39-11.00
19 Palmer, Isaac Liberty (Bed 42-01.00 39-11.00
21 Martin, Keilie Patrick Henr 38-01.50 39-04.00
22 Gilbert, Chaise Franklin Cou 37-00.00 38-11.00
23 Sessoms, Chad E.C. Glass 37-09.00 38-09.00
24 Foster, Brian Liberty (Bed 41-00.00 38-07.00
25 Sparks, Jordan William Flem 38-07.00 38-04.00
26 Lowery, Tyrique Christiansbu 36-10.00 38-01.00
27 Morrison, O'Brian E.C. Glass 38-03.00 37-08.00
28 Reams, Tucker E.C. Glass 40-02.00 37-07.00
29 Waugh, Damien Lancers 35-06.75 37-06.50
30 Bolden, Vaughn Patrick Henr 38-01.50 37-02.00
31 Lawson, Cameron Carroll County 40-05.00 37-00.00
32 Hood, Nick Salem (Roano 36-09.00 36-03.50
33 Lawhorne, Trent Lancers 37-08.50 36-02.00
33 Hunt, Tyreek William Flem 36-05.00 36-02.00
35 Ross, Rod Bassett 33-09.50 36-00.00
36 Owen, Evan Staunton Riv 35-11.00 35-11.50
37 Makki, Ameen Christiansbu 32-05.50 35-10.50
38 Hayes, Tyler Marion 32-00.00 35-10.00
39 Franklin, Noah Christiansbu 33-06.00 35-08.00
40 Nowlin, Matt Christiansbu 35-02.50 35-06.00
40 Hughes, Myles Bassett 33-11.00 35-06.00
42 Gray, Sean Christiansbu 34-10.00 35-01.00
43 Erickson, Levi Pulaski Coun 35-02.75 34-11.00
43 Avila, Carlos Harrisonburg 34-05.00 34-11.00
45 Ross, Colin Blacksburg H 35-03.25 34-10.50
46 Morris, Jake Fluvanna Cou 36-00.00 34-06.50
47 Justus, Will Blacksburg H 34-02.50
48 Fithian, Adam Auburn 37-00.00 34-01.00
49 Brown, Chris Lancers 38-07.00 33-09.00
50 Conner, Cole Franklin Cou 30-07.50 33-03.00
50 Singh, Lovedeep Blacksburg H 34-09.00 33-03.00
52 Younger, Tyrell Christiansbu 32-00.00 32-06.00
53 Callahan, Johnathan Marion 32-00.00 32-01.50
54 Brown, Alex Cave Spring 31-04.00 31-07.00
55 Robinson, Alex Marion 32-00.00 30-07.00
56 Brenton, Alex Hidden Valle 28-07.00 30-00.00
57 Testerman, Jeremy Marion 32-00.00 29-04.50
58 Tardy, Daron William Camp 31-01.00 29-02.00
59 Linkous, Tanner Blacksburg H 26-08.25 28-09.00
60 Roberson, Davis Blacksburg H 24-07.50 26-10.00
61 Lester, Nathaniel Blacksburg H 20-00.00 26-00.00
62 Wertz, Ethan Salem (Roano 33-01.00 25-09.00
63 Cotellese, Bryan Blacksburg H 18-11.00 24-03.00
-- Hancock, Lamont William Camp 40-11.00 ND
-- Hoak, Travis Brookville H 30-00.00 ND
-- Harris, Jeffrey Brookville H 37-09.00 ND
-- Steinhafel, Austin Cave Spring 38-08.00 ND
-- Anderson, Ryan Blacksburg H ND
-- Patrick, Dalton Blacksburg H ND
-- Washington, Demetrius Louisa Count 38-04.50 ND
-- Wilson, Thomas Lord Botetou 29-02.75 ND
-- Goins, Armand Salem (Roano ND
-- Hartzog, Zach Fluvanna Cou 32-10.00 ND
-- Adams, Jahad George Washi 36-00.00 ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·156997 views
|